Report: Wastewater on footpath

14:35 Jun 18 2020 Near 53.35479733621,-6.465222349792

Description
Wastewater is flowing from drain in wall onto the footpath and onto road. Evidence of toilet paper and human waste on footpath on Wednesday (17th June 2020). Needs to be addressed as itÂ’s a human health issue for people walking down the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46979
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2020)
Sending to Irish Water 19.6.20.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 19 2020)
Irish Water WO 25289496.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Hazard treee

19:40 Jul 22, 2020

Near Woodview heights lucan, 0.16 Kms

Litter

09:30 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.351485716115,-6.4633857251441, 0.24 Kms

litter

15:22 Aug 06, 2020

Near Tubber Lane, Lucan, 0.37 Kms

Grass needs to be cut on green at dobsborough

11:01 Aug 10, 2020

Near Dobsborough cottages lucan, 0.37 Kms

Street Lighting not working

22:27 Jul 31, 2020

Near Meadowview Grove, Dodsboro, Lucan, 0.41 Kms