Report: Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18 2020 Near

Description
Damaged drain covers outside Kenny's pub main lounge door in Lucan. Not flush with footpath and people always tripping over them. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 19 2020)
Re Fix Your Street Query 1548566 re trip hazard outside Kenny's Pub, Lucan Village:

Unsure from the details provided which utility the covers belong to and no contact details available for submitter. Sending to Irish Water, as water and foul drainage infrastructure come under their remit.

SDCC Environment
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2020)
Unsure from the details provided which utility the covers belong to and no contact details available for submitter. Sending to Irish Water, as water and foul drainage infrastructure come under their remit.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Trunk of the tree is within 7 Feet of a public lighting column

10:25 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.342434102885,-6.4474061492679, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Trees need trimming/cutting

12:49 Jul 20, 2020

Near rockwood finnstown abbey lucan co dublin, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Westbury Court Estate, Lucan - Grass Not Cut For Weeks

10:35 Aug 11, 2020

Near westbury court, 0.32 Kms