Report: Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18 2020 Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193

Description
Hi, I live in 8 Berryfield Finnstown priory lucan Co Dublin . The ramp outside my house is too steep. Everytime we exit our driveway in our cars the ramp scraps the front underside of the cars. We don't have modified cars there just normal vehicles. Is there some way to take the steepness out of the ramp?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46995
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2020)
This location has been referred to the Area Engineer for inspection and report. Ramps are installed to specification so it will have to be established if the ramp meets those specifications. The object is of course to slow traffic and ramps should always be approached and crossed slowly and with caution.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Trunk of the tree is within 7 Feet of a public lighting column

10:25 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.342434102885,-6.4474061492679, 0.12 Kms

Trees need trimming/cutting

12:49 Jul 20, 2020

Near rockwood finnstown abbey lucan co dublin, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Trees and grass maintenance

21:38 Jul 26, 2020

Near Buirg an ri walk, 0.32 Kms