Report: Poor road surface

11:20 Jun 19 2020 Near 53.149781880653,-6.9965537862983

Description
Road starting to break up - needs resurfacing

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46999
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 19 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your report has been sent to our Roads section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 24 2020)
Please be advised that road repairs were carried out at this location last week.

We appreciate your patience in relation to this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting not working

23:18 Jul 31, 2020

Near Ballinrobe road out of Claremorris either side of the junction with Mayfield., 0.8 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:15 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.152111053343,-6.963154905275, 1.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Aug 09, 2020

Near N/A, 2.72 Kms

Large pot hole

23:10 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.145240968589,-7.0653375740686, 2.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Aug 07, 2020

Near N/A, 3.34 Kms