Report: Constant CLUNK! CLUNK! noise from manhole cover due to traffic

14:45 Jun 19 2020 Near 53.34706773682,-6.2853123003103

Description
Constant CLUNK! CLUNK! noise from manhole cover at junction of Sarsfield Quay and Liffey Street West due to passing traffic after street works in early June, 2020. Constant NOISE NUISANCE for local residents.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47006
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 23 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 29 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 29 June 2020 to inspect the manhole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Antisocial behaviour on a derelict area

16:35 Jul 18, 2020

Near 53.345991,-6.280778, 0.2 Kms

Litter everywhere

16:15 Aug 11, 2020

Near 53.348307282037,-6.2899376924116, 0.21 Kms

Arbour Hill Rd D7. Dumped bed headboard

21:30 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.348592470531,-6.2901195351624, 0.22 Kms

Montpelier Hill d7 Graffiti needs removal

18:10 Jul 24, 2020

Near 53.348604195641,-6.2901418443407, 0.23 Kms

Bin bags

08:30 Aug 11, 2020

Near 53.349432912354,-6.2897032008178, 0.24 Kms