Report: Large tree needs pruning

16:39 Jun 19 2020 Near The copse, Weston heights, Lucan , co Dublin

Description
There is a huge tree outside my house which is overhanging into my garden and low branches are hindering pedestrians. It is almost impassable. I would be grateful if it could be trimmed back as it has never been done in 21 years. Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your street. Weston is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2020 - 2022 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out.

Kind Regards,

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

litter

15:22 Aug 06, 2020

Near Tubber Lane, Lucan, 0.18 Kms

Hazard treee

19:40 Jul 22, 2020

Near Woodview heights lucan, 0.25 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

16:15 Aug 11, 2020

Near 53.348925813241,-6.4701186513668, 0.37 Kms

Litter

09:30 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.351485716115,-6.4633857251441, 0.37 Kms

Dodsboro Cottages Grass

21:37 Aug 10, 2020

Near Dodsborough Cottages, Doddsborough, Lucan, Co. Dublin, K78 R663 https://maps.app.goo.gl/WZrzzoERQU5UJA9r6, 0.39 Kms