Report: Removal of tree stump

15:05 Jun 20 2020 Near 53.37427253901,-6.3576252916208

Description
An old tree was removed a number of years ago with the stump left behind. We were told tree stump would be removed. Now a large Bush has grown around the stump with new shoots coming from the stump also. We would like the Bush and stump removed.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47018
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Missing road sign

14:05 Jul 24, 2020

Near 53.372892,-6.356337, 0.11 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

13:35 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.372958,-6.362474, 0.22 Kms

Grass hammer head

12:00 Jul 10, 2020

Near 53.372958,-6.362474, 0.22 Kms

Flooding

13:05 Jul 08, 2020

Near 53.374795,-6.363447, 0.24 Kms

Beechpark Avenue

15:04 Jul 11, 2020

Near Beechpark Avenue Castleknock, 0.25 Kms