Report: abandoned car

16:14 Jun 20 2020 Near Kew Park, Lucan

Description
an illegally-parked, totally knackered Toyota Auris Hybrid without tax or insurance has been sitting on the pavement/grass just close to 72 Kew Park for the last 6+ months. It's an eyesore and it's restricting movement on the footpath and killing the grass. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 3
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 22 2020)
This vehicle is currently being investigated by the Litter Wardens under section 71 of the Waste Management Act 1996.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
mee (Jul 22 2020)
this car is still there with the grass all yellow and dead now. the footpath is narrowed because of the car on one side and overgrown bushes on the other.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Hazard treee

19:40 Jul 22, 2020

Near Woodview heights lucan, 0.34 Kms

litter

15:22 Aug 06, 2020

Near Tubber Lane, Lucan, 0.43 Kms

Litter

09:30 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.351485716115,-6.4633857251441, 0.44 Kms

Grass needs to be cut on green at dobsborough

11:01 Aug 10, 2020

Near Dobsborough cottages lucan, 0.56 Kms

Grass needs to be cut

16:15 Aug 11, 2020

Near 53.348925813241,-6.4701186513668, 0.58 Kms