Report: Out of order street light.

23:45 Jun 20 2020 Near 53.373271645442,-6.362924618301

Description
The old fashioned street light nearest the church on the Castleknock Road near the junction with College Road is out of order again

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47047
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Refurbish chain link bollards

19:30 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.372996409451,-6.3627207704158, 0.02 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

13:35 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.372958,-6.362474, 0.03 Kms

Illegal commercial advertising boards

21:35 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.372958004288,-6.3621414132687, 0.04 Kms

Incomplete repair to poles

19:40 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.372625158087,-6.3619482942196, 0.06 Kms

Street safety painting at school

22:05 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.374161349619,-6.3631499238583, 0.06 Kms