Report: 2 bags of rubbish dumped in river near Water Wheel at Mill Road

12:55 Jun 22 2020 Near 52.846335240933,-8.9889591163092

Description
2 white plastic bags filled with rubbish dumped at Water Wheel on Mill Road. Bags are floating and look to be filled with plastic bottles etc. Need a hook etc. to pick bags from here.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47077
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jun 29 2020)
Your complaint has been referred for follow up attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

2 bags of rubbish dumped in river near Water Wheel at Mill Road

12:55 Jun 22, 2020

Near 52.846335240933,-8.9889591163092, 0 Kms

Cans, plastic bags and plastic bottles discarded in the river above the mill.

14:40 Jun 29, 2020

Near 52.846440465248,-8.9888622757638, 0.01 Kms

Missing gully cover in small park area on Mill Road

11:55 Jun 10, 2020

Near 52.8464,-8.989624, 0.03 Kms

Bin bag left alongside river on the railing.

22:35 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.846945497198,-8.9898744877817, 0.06 Kms

Graffiti

22:10 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.845916178712,-8.9877315613054, 0.06 Kms