Report: Rubbish

13:05 Jun 22 2020 Near 53.22987056289,-6.6687411958967

Description
Bin liners dumped, burst open and contents blowing around

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47078
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 22 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your report has been sent to our Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 25 2020)

Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 20837.

Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms

Street lights not working Malahide

00:28 Jul 31, 2020

Near Dublin Road, Malahide, 0.71 Kms

trees

21:52 Jul 14, 2020

Near 18 Mountain View, 1.32 Kms

Illegal dumping

17:20 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.249585079599,-6.6653319484073, 1.37 Kms