Report: Rubbish Dumped

15:35 Jun 22 2020 Near 53.389179490712,-6.4206272863155

Description
Just inside the gate of this park beside Willow Wood Grove (see map marker above) someone is dumping their domestic rubbish on a regular basis for weeks now. Lots of bottles and beer cans and black sacks of household crap. Real shame people behave in such a scummy way! They appear to fear no sanction.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47087
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Blockage

14:40 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.388775488203,-6.4253248735899, 0.2 Kms

Aldemere Drive D15YX8C

13:35 Aug 05, 2020

Near D15YX8C, 0.32 Kms

Graffiti on walls

01:55 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.393681499553,-6.4253332004352, 0.37 Kms

Damaged Street sign knocked over

15:21 Jul 21, 2020

Near Allendale Glade, Clonsilla , Dublin 15, 0.41 Kms

Street light out

22:42 Aug 11, 2020

Near 20 Charnwood gardens , Clonsilla D15 ., 0.41 Kms