Report: Dangerous Road

11:45 Jun 23 2020 Near 53.333122699232,-6.2650395098943

Description
The road needs to be resurfaced. It is completely uneven and is like a ramp. This is only in the cycle path. It makes it dangerous for cyclists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47109
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 23 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jul 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Bad repair job on kerb

13:50 Jul 13, 2020

Near 53.332591757674,-6.2629830174938, 0.09 Kms

Broken stone installation

21:05 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.330383634096,-6.2652120687886, 0.19 Kms

Dumped couch

22:30 Jul 23, 2020

Near 53.329067669859,-6.2634952553807, 0.29 Kms

Dumped matress

22:30 Jul 23, 2020

Near 53.328542255124,-6.263468447662, 0.32 Kms