Report: Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23 2020 Near Hillcrest Court

Description
Pole 1 on Hillcrest Court is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 25 2020)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Trees need trimming/cutting

12:49 Jul 20, 2020

Near rockwood finnstown abbey lucan co dublin, 0.4 Kms

Street Lighting not working

22:27 Jul 31, 2020

Near Meadowview Grove, Dodsboro, Lucan, 0.4 Kms

Footpath Kerb has sunk on dangerous corner

13:51 Jul 05, 2020

Near old leixlip road, lucan (opposit Tandys lane entrance), 0.47 Kms

Overgrown grass/weeds

20:05 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.350962510887,-6.4401180500938, 0.47 Kms