Report: Traffic light sequence

22:55 Jun 23 2020 Near 53.371969076553,-6.3584667869186

Description
Hello, do you know if anyone has been on to Fingal or City Council about traffic lights at Auburn Avenue junction? Chaotic again today at 6pm heading towards Phoenix Park. 2/3 seconds green at a time on main road. 4 goes to get through. It is far worse at weekends.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47126
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Missing road sign

14:05 Jul 24, 2020

Near 53.372892,-6.356337, 0.11 Kms

Blocked drains

14:45 Aug 12, 2020

Near 53.371141737801,-6.3556559402158, 0.13 Kms

Incomplete repair to poles

19:40 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.372625158087,-6.3619482942196, 0.15 Kms

Illegal commercial advertising boards

21:35 Aug 02, 2020

Near 53.372958004288,-6.3621414132687, 0.17 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

13:35 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.372958,-6.362474, 0.18 Kms