Report: Fly tipping

07:05 Jun 25 2020 Near 53.401841,-6.130531

Description
Bags of rubbish at the traffic light across from the construction entrance.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47145
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using FYS. The matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert back in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken water cap

15:49 May 27, 2021

Near 53.399745061636,-6.1280565022873, 0.18 Kms

Dangerous Parking

15:35 Jun 02, 2021

Near 53.400569,-6.139888, 0.4 Kms

The Coast, Red Arches Road: Double yellow lines at junctions

11:34 May 23, 2021

Near D13R650, 0.44 Kms

Street light not working

23:55 Jun 13, 2021

Near 53.396595714574,-6.1390079527729, 0.5 Kms

Pipe dumped in Baldoyle next to Red Arches Roundabout,

17:43 May 31, 2021

Near Baldoyle Estuary next to Red Arches roundabout, 0.51 Kms