Report: Bag of rubbish dumped just off the road-side

17:25 Jun 25 2020 Near 52.714998264335,-8.8843819774231

Description
Bag of rubbish dumped off the road-side. Bag has split so looks to be food material etc. on grass. Spotted at 2pm.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47162
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Jun 30 2020)
Your complaint has been referred for follow up attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

20:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 52.705333011739,-8.874972177911, 0.78 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 13, 2020

Near N/A, 7.77 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.51 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 8.65 Kms