Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jun 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
2 black bags dumped again. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 17 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter on the Kiltipper Road just before Riverview, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, no evidence was found, therefore no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jul 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Overgrown greenery on roundabout

13:26 Jul 27, 2020

Near Kiltipper, 0.03 Kms

Footpath in Dodder Valley Linear park

20:00 Jul 23, 2020

Near Dodder valley linear park, 0.18 Kms