Report: Street shore outside house.

20:40 Jun 27 2020 Near 53.453732039489,-6.2285043251822

Description
The tarmac around the street shore has eroded so that there is a significant bump for cars entering or leaving driveway. When entering, the cars drop first into the shore then bump up onto the pavement. This can affect the car steering & position both entering and leaving the driveway and can therefore pose a danger.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47223
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

15:28 Jul 22, 2020

Near Ward river valley park swords, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 24, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Household rubbish dumped

15:27 Jul 22, 2020

Near Ward river valley park swords, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jul 23, 2020

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jul 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms