Report: Potholes

23:15 Jun 27 2020 Near 53.264549178162,-6.6806081839934

Description
On L2002 beside millicent bridge potholes just before bridge - also chevron board on approach to bridge (from Sallins) is not visible due to overgrown weeds/grass

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47207
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 29 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 21 2020)
The Clane Maynooth Municipal District Engineer confirms this has been referred to the relevant General Services Supervisor to be resolved.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bad potholes

23:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near L2002 beside Liffey Bridge at Millicent, 0.02 Kms

Illegal dumping

17:20 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.249585079599,-6.6653319484073, 1.21 Kms

Warning sign not working

22:10 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.288954,-6.715668, 2.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 2.4 Kms

Illegal caravans parked on footpaths

21:38 Aug 11, 2020

Near South Ring Road, Naas, 2.96 Kms