Report: Litter issue at entrance

18:43 Jun 28 2020 Near As described above

Description
There are loads of empty bottles and rubbish being dumped in my local area. Its an ongoing issue. Location: The walking entrance to ongar road from the green park that's on willow wood green and stonebridge road in hartstown Dublin 15. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Blockage

14:40 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.388775488203,-6.4253248735899, 0.09 Kms

Aldemere Drive D15YX8C

13:35 Aug 05, 2020

Near D15YX8C, 0.24 Kms

Graffiti on walls

01:55 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.393681499553,-6.4253332004352, 0.28 Kms

Damaged Street sign knocked over

15:21 Jul 21, 2020

Near Allendale Glade, Clonsilla , Dublin 15, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned cars

20:10 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.395249,-6.419892, 0.41 Kms