Report: Dumping

12:06 Jun 29 2020 Near Muckanagh lake car park corafin to tubber rd

Description
Dumping rubbish at muckanagh lake in car park at gravel heap behind hedge -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jun 30 2020)
This complaint has been logged and referred for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

12:06 Jun 29, 2020

Near Muckanagh lake car park corafin to tubber rd, 0 Kms

Large amount of rubbish ( like broken furniture) was dumped.

14:25 Jun 29, 2020

Near Lough Bunny, Kilkeedy, Co. Clare, 1.77 Kms

Road flooding

09:30 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.902234102387,-8.9574832203154, 7.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jul 04, 2020

Near N/A, 9.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jul 04, 2020

Near N/A, 9.46 Kms