Report: Large potholes

12:20 Jun 29 2020 Near 53.923963016609,-7.0047623980093

Description
There has been a number of quite large potholes on the road just outside my house and with the recent heavy rainfall they are not getting any smaller. The road is used a lot by walkers and I have so far gone to the aid of one woman who sprain her ankle walking into one.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47265
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jul 24 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp

19:45 Sep 01, 2020

Near 53.919127206354,-6.9636333830639, 1.71 Kms

Grass and weeds on edge of footpath.

10:10 Sep 04, 2020

Near 53.834341116037,-7.08075022892, 6.92 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 24, 2020

Near N/A, 7.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 7.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Sep 17, 2020

Near N/A, 7.19 Kms