Report: Hedges need to be cut back

14:09 Jun 29 2020 Near Quarry Rd, Rathmichael, D18

Description
Quarry Road, Rathmichael hedging was recently cut back. However as you travel up the road the hedges on the section of road on the left hand side between the two bad bends were not cut back and they hamper Cars or pedestrians view and it is quite dangerous . So we would appreciate it if this could be cut back. Many thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jul 7 2020)
Thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number CRM: 189088. This report has been brought to the attention of the Road Maintenance Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Hedges need to be cut back

14:09 Jun 29, 2020

Near Quarry Rd, Rathmichael, D18, 0 Kms

Trees need to be cut back and lowered

13:46 Jun 17, 2020

Near Stonebridge grove shankill, 0.64 Kms

Broken road signage

14:40 Jun 29, 2020

Near Lordello Road Rathmichael Dublin 18, 0.73 Kms

Air / Odour

19:04 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.9 Kms

Unfinished kerbs

20:55 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.233467255516,-6.1184567876126, 1.12 Kms