Report: Large amount of rubbish ( like broken furniture) was dumped.

14:25 Jun 29 2020 Near Lough Bunny, Kilkeedy, Co. Clare

Description
A large amount of rubbish is dumped in the parking area of the roadside at Lough Bunny on Gort- Corofin Road.
One of the piles is a single bed sized,mountain of rubbish covered with a patterned sheet. You can see broken, or wrecked furniture beside that pile. Also a an old kettle and a hard plastic are scattered.
This must have happened recently.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of rubbish ( like broken furniture) was dumped.

14:25 Jun 29, 2020

Near Lough Bunny, Kilkeedy, Co. Clare, 0 Kms

Dumping

12:06 Jun 29, 2020

Near Muckanagh lake car park corafin to tubber rd, 1.77 Kms

Road flooding

09:30 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.902234102387,-8.9574832203154, 7.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jul 04, 2020

Near N/A, 7.98 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jul 04, 2020

Near N/A, 7.98 Kms