Report: Cans, plastic bags and plastic bottles discarded in the river above the mill.

14:40 Jun 29 2020 Near 52.846440465248,-8.9888622757638

Description
Cans, plastic bags and plastic bottles discarded in the river above the mill.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47270
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working.

00:34 May 09, 2021

Near 52.848608,-8.995431, 0.31 Kms

Street lamp on constantly No 4

12:49 Apr 30, 2021

Near 52.850055228502,-8.9832957430621, 0.34 Kms

Rubbish being dumped in abandoned house

10:14 May 12, 2021

Near 52.849009888998,-8.9963626533883, 0.36 Kms

Street Light not working.

01:34 May 07, 2021

Near 52.847916,-9.000504, 0.5 Kms

Illegally dumped waste

09:23 Apr 19, 2021

Near Train track crossing Corrovorrin and Oakleigh Wood housing estates, 0.79 Kms