Report: Broken road signage

14:40 Jun 29 2020 Near Lordello Road Rathmichael Dublin 18

Description
Someone has broken the street name on Lordello Rd, Rathmichael and sprayed the remaining signage red. Can this been replaced please. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jul 7 2020)
Thank you for the above report, this report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number CRM 189091. This report has been brought to the attention of the Road Maintenance Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken road signage

14:40 Jun 29, 2020

Near Lordello Road Rathmichael Dublin 18, 0 Kms

Trees need to be cut back and lowered

13:46 Jun 17, 2020

Near Stonebridge grove shankill, 0.4 Kms

Hedges need to be cut back

14:09 Jun 29, 2020

Near Quarry Rd, Rathmichael, D18, 0.73 Kms

Unfinished kerbs

20:55 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.233467255516,-6.1184567876126, 0.82 Kms

Graffiti on bridge accross Dart

13:15 Jun 09, 2020

Near Shanganagh Park, Shankill, 0.92 Kms