Report: Meter in footpath filled with water

14:50 Jun 29 2020 Near 53.394721,-6.141513

Description
Meter outside house is filled with water which plumber said should not be. outside 4 marian park baldoyle dublin 13. have tried to call fingal coco and they just have hold music on since 9 am this morning

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47271
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti in Seagrange Park

15:35 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.39394414346,-6.1364247876125, 0.22 Kms

Graffiti on wall

11:45 Aug 12, 2020

Near 53.391703599233,-6.139675364503, 0.22 Kms

Litter/dumping in Racecourse Park

10:15 Aug 13, 2020

Near 53.398472886884,-6.1361798893571, 0.34 Kms

Graffiti

09:50 Aug 13, 2020

Near 53.39798331258,-6.1352310229478, 0.34 Kms

Damaged & missing bollards

09:45 Aug 13, 2020

Near 53.396825972105,-6.1329431750019, 0.38 Kms