Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jun 29 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Longford County Council (Jul 9 2020)
Thank you for your message. It has been passed onto the Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Sep 11, 2020

Near N/A, 2.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Sep 01, 2020

Near N/A, 7.56 Kms

Removal of electrical protection plate on street light

10:35 Sep 28, 2020

Near meakstown / lanesborough rd, 10.18 Kms

Large tree split in two in dangerous state

20:01 Sep 10, 2020

Near newtowncashel, 11.9 Kms

Driver Feedback Signs

16:45 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.924529936653,-7.5864444204552, 16.58 Kms