Report: Water

16:34 Jun 29 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumping into watercourse, bleach bottles and gas cylinders. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Water -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Jul 9 2020)
Thank you for your message. It has been passed onto the Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jun 26, 2021

Near N/A, 5.74 Kms

Water leak

20:24 Jul 01, 2021

Near Mostrim oaks, Edgeworthstown, Co.Longford, 6.33 Kms

Water leak

13:08 Jun 28, 2021

Near Mostrim oaks, Edgeworthstown, Co.Longford, 6.33 Kms

Pot hole

21:05 Jul 11, 2021

Near 53.695162532525,-7.6101981825268, 6.45 Kms

Road flooding

00:32 Jul 04, 2021

Near Drynan, Ballymahon, Co Longford, 9.15 Kms