Report: Missing street sign

18:29 Jun 29 2020 Near Marian park baldoyle

Description
The road sign (the only one) into Marian park, Baldoyle seems to have disappeared off the wall. There is already an issue with deliveries and missing post due to it being delivered to Marian court and this is causing more issues. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti in Seagrange Park

15:35 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.39394414346,-6.1364247876125, 0.17 Kms

Graffiti on wall

11:45 Aug 12, 2020

Near 53.391703599233,-6.139675364503, 0.2 Kms

Graffiti

09:50 Aug 13, 2020

Near 53.39798331258,-6.1352310229478, 0.32 Kms

Litter/dumping in Racecourse Park

10:15 Aug 13, 2020

Near 53.398472886884,-6.1361798893571, 0.32 Kms

Damaged & missing bollards

09:45 Aug 13, 2020

Near 53.396825972105,-6.1329431750019, 0.34 Kms