Report: footpath repair

12:12 Jun 30 2020 Near 34 meadowbank

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention. Please see location details below.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

12:12 Jun 30, 2020

Near 34 meadowbank, 0 Kms

footpath repair

14:08 Jun 30, 2020

Near outside following house , numbers 12,20, 34 and 40, 0.44 Kms

In the dark again

13:40 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.300430429181,-6.2843570459428, 0.54 Kms

Streetlight not working

21:35 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.299543550964,-6.2882171043388, 0.7 Kms

Hole in footpath

14:25 Jul 02, 2020

Near 53.314969978187,-6.2874404469086, 0.74 Kms