Report: footpaths, roads, drains need to be cleaned up

12:36 Jun 30 2020 Near Station road / Gormanston main street / Stamullen road

Description
Gormanston : station road
Footpaths are muddy, slippery, the grass in now growing between the footpath and the road.
The drains are full of debris and blocked up.
Please send a team for a clean up.

The footpaths at the village (Gormanston main street and Stamullen road at the corner of Gormanston Demesne) requires some similar TLC.
Thank you
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

footpaths, roads, drains need to be cleaned up

12:36 Jun 30, 2020

Near Station road / Gormanston main street / Stamullen road, 0 Kms

Regular sweeping of roads, footpaths, drain cleaning, weed killing

15:04 Jun 29, 2020

Near gormanston, co meath, 0.63 Kms

Illegal dumping, old bath dumped

23:15 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.615749543959,-6.1980795627219, 1.67 Kms

Bulk rubbish dumped - Mattress and clothing

10:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.613716623239,-6.2028110599352, 1.72 Kms

Dumping

19:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.613627517601,-6.2030282855089, 1.72 Kms