Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jun 30 2020 Near N/A

Description
this rubbish is on an alley way leading to a cul de sac, so it it's well used as well. it was lit on fire last night several times . Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

13:03 Jul 12, 2021

Near 8 Defender's Row, 0.08 Kms

Graffiti

18:45 Jul 17, 2021

Near 54.00515185412,-6.4034512486101, 0.11 Kms

Dumping behind bushes

17:30 Jul 11, 2021

Near 53.994447630487,-6.3980466316027, 0.8 Kms

Test Litter Case from LCC

15:22 Jul 05, 2021

Near Carrickmacross Road, 0.84 Kms

Deep pothole

10:12 Jul 11, 2021

Near 9 Hazelwood Ave, Bay Estate, Dundalk, Co. Louth A91E0W2, 1.1 Kms