Report: Footpath blocked and unfinished

13:20 Jun 30 2020 Near malahide

Description
Pathway at front of property where it meets on the main Malahide Road is blocked with steel fencing. The pathway also need to be fixed up for safe use. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Footpath blocked and unfinished

13:20 Jun 30, 2020

Near malahide, 0 Kms

Dried out falling tree

20:15 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.425535426659,-6.1730525248985, 0.59 Kms

Falling tree in Abby Well, Kinsealy

20:01 Jun 28, 2020

Near Abby Well, Kinsealy, Malahide, 0.6 Kms

Grass

21:35 Jun 30, 2020

Near chapel road, 0.65 Kms

Re:

20:40 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.445698015164,-6.1936038325508, 1.08 Kms