Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 30 2020 Near N/A

Description
Bin in Mount Argus Park. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 1 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Area Office on 01 July 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

footpath repair

14:27 Jul 07, 2020

Near 23 church park court off mount argus avenue, 0.15 Kms

Public lights

12:19 Jul 02, 2020

Near 11 mount argus crescent, 0.18 Kms

Lamp lights street

10:55 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.321692,-6.29026, 0.18 Kms

Street light on 24/7

12:05 Jun 12, 2020

Near Larkfield Gardens, 0.19 Kms