Report: footpath repair

14:08 Jun 30 2020 Near outside following house , numbers 12,20, 34 and 40

Description
ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a number of locations where the footpath near our minipillars is defective. We have established that these defects are not of ESBÂ’s making and are not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defects may not have come to your attention. Please see location details below.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 7 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter was referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination. MOT/2020-JLY/69836 for reference.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

14:08 Jun 30, 2020

Near outside following house , numbers 12,20, 34 and 40, 0 Kms

Pathway broken up and dangerous

18:25 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.30300735649,-6.2820880990289, 0.12 Kms

In the dark again

13:40 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.300430429181,-6.2843570459428, 0.19 Kms

Streetlight not working

21:35 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.299543550964,-6.2882171043388, 0.28 Kms

Overgrown path

19:40 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.299309,-6.290026, 0.33 Kms