Report: footpath repair

14:22 Jun 30 2020 Near 3 beverly rise

To Whom It May Concern:

ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention. Please see location details below.

-- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 3 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

14:22 Jun 30, 2020

Near 3 beverly rise, 0 Kms

footpath repair

14:19 Jun 30, 2020

Near 58 orlagh park, 0.07 Kms


23:20 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.281311930074,-6.322513684608, 0.1 Kms

Low lying trees, need for pruning

15:13 Jun 15, 2020

Near Castlefield Drive Castlefield Way Knocklyon Dublin 16, 0.13 Kms

Dangerous Rotten Tree

18:39 Jun 29, 2020

Near Side of 1 beverly Lawns, 0.13 Kms