Report: footpath repair

14:30 Jun 30 2020 Near 3 woodstock park

Description
To Whom It May Concern:


ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a location where the footpath near one of our minipillars is defective. We have established that this defect is not of ESBÂ’s making and is not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defect may not have come to your attention. Please see location details below.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 3 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

14:30 Jun 30, 2020

Near 3 woodstock park, 0 Kms

Trees cut down

22:10 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.284503495032,-6.3135624502019, 0.06 Kms

Street light not working

14:24 Jul 06, 2020

Near 4 Idrone Close, 0.19 Kms

Illegal dumping of cut trees

16:55 Jun 30, 2020

Near Coolamber Park, knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.24 Kms

Dumping of cut tree branches

19:46 Jun 26, 2020

Near Green space at top of Coolamber Park, Knocklyon D16, 0.24 Kms