Report: Footpath repair Seabury, Malahide

14:56 Jun 30 2020 Near 16 Seabury Green, Malahide,

Description
Footpath outside 16 Seabury Green, cracked and sinking resulting in a trip hazard. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter has been referred to the road inspector. We will revert back to you in due course
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using FYS. This footpath is now fixed at 16 Seabury Green Malahide as requested/
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown hedge

23:59 Jul 03, 2021

NearSeabury Green, 0.01 Kms

Entrance and grass verges

11:20 Jul 14, 2021

Near 53.449836855701,-6.1839303973153, 0.33 Kms

Pedestrian Traffic Light Malfunctioning

22:03 Jul 05, 2021

Near Corner of Swords Road and Dublin Road, 0.65 Kms

Dangerous Footpath - Fingal

19:09 Jul 08, 2021

Near malahide, 0.71 Kms

Water leak on footpath

10:30 Jul 22, 2021

Near Outside 23 Chalfont Ave, Malahide Co Dublin, 0.78 Kms