Report: footpath repair

15:02 Jun 30 2020 Near outside houses 63, 12 and 15 griffith downs plus number 3 the crescent

Description
ESB Networks conduct regular Public Safety Hazard Patrols on all of our network assets. On a recent patrol of our minipillar population, in your council area, we have identified a number of locations where the footpath near our minipillars is defective. We have established that these defects are not of ESBÂ’s making and are not our responsibility.

This note is just to advise you of our findings as the defects may not have come to your attention. Please see location details below.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

15:02 Jun 30, 2020

Near outside houses 63, 12 and 15 griffith downs plus number 3 the crescent, 0 Kms

Gaeltacht Park, Dublin 9 - roads/footpaths/green areas - maintenance required

17:54 Jun 19, 2020

Near Gaeltacht Park, Dublin 9, 0.43 Kms

Ash tree overgrown in ivy

09:05 Jul 02, 2020

Near 53.372084668064,-6.2379288251012, 0.49 Kms

Raised road slab

12:30 Jun 12, 2020

Near 53.37801066213,-6.2627664635311, 0.64 Kms

Footpath Repair

09:43 Jun 29, 2020

Near 255 charlemont, 0.73 Kms