Report: Dangerous road

15:10 Jun 30 2020 Near 53.360442700566,-6.2672677823633

Description
The road between Berkley Street and Dorset St is absolutely treacherous on a bicycle. The road has been cut up so much over the years it is full of patchy repairs. It poses a significant risk to cyclist as a result of this.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47290
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been forwarded to the Superintendent, Road Maintenance Services, to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous road

15:10 Jun 30, 2020

Near 53.360442700566,-6.2672677823633, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jun 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jun 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jun 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms