Report: Road dirty and very dusty

15:30 Jun 30 2020 Near 53.39292,-6.441956

Description
The road between Barnwell roundabout and Station roundabout is extremely dirty from the building sites this is causing a lot of dust and making driving visabilty very bad the road needs to be watered down and road swept before an accident happens

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47292
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperatonsArea (Jun 18 2021)
Good morning, I wish to acknowledge receipt of your email and thank you for the same. It has been referred to our Area Engineer for his attention. The matter been recorded on our system and please quote file reference number CRM REF: 50429/20 on all future correspondence regarding this matter. We will be in touch with you again upon receipt of a response for you. Le dea-mhéin, Kind Regards, Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Very bad odour

16:50 Jul 07, 2021

Near 53.395799263146,-6.4453970387561, 0.24 Kms

Street Light

11:10 Jun 29, 2021

Near 53.390664646781,-6.4331116280925, 0.4 Kms

Road Divider had been hit by a car

15:35 Jul 04, 2021

Near 53.39964189537,-6.4328482425652, 0.6 Kms

Partial Grass Cut in Allendale ,Dublin 15

18:01 Jul 16, 2021

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.69 Kms

Partial Grass Cut in Allendale ,Dublin 15

22:18 Jul 18, 2021

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.69 Kms