Report: Overgrown Tree

10:30 Jul 2 2020 Near 35 Ravenswood Avenue, Clonee

Description
The tree right outside my house is completely overgrown and blocking my view and light. Not only that, it is leaning over to one side and in the bad weather particularly storms or high winds we are afraid it will fall down on cars parked under it.
Can I request for it to be completely cut down? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on walls

01:55 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.393681499553,-6.4253332004352, 0.12 Kms

Damaged Street sign knocked over

15:21 Jul 21, 2020

Near Allendale Glade, Clonsilla , Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned cars

20:10 Jul 27, 2020

Near 53.395249,-6.419892, 0.32 Kms

rubbish hartstown park at the woodvale entrance

20:16 Jul 20, 2020

Near hartstown park, 0.4 Kms

Blockage

14:40 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.388775488203,-6.4253248735899, 0.42 Kms