Report: Illegal cycling in Tola Park

12:40 Jul 2 2020 Near 63 Tola Park, Shannon

Description
People feel entitled to cycle on the footpath outside my house at 63 Tola Park. . A serious accident it waiting to happen here and lack of signage by the council will be partially to blame. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Jul 7 2020)
Your complaint has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer services (Jul 7 2020)
There is no cycle lane to the front of 63 Tola Park Shannon, only a footpath, if cyclist are using a public footpath this is an issue for the Gardai.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

20:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 52.705333011739,-8.874972177911, 0.54 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 13, 2020

Near N/A, 8.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.8 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.82 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 8.96 Kms