Report: Road needs repair badly

10:03 Jul 3 2020 Near W34P302

Description
The road is in need of repair, I counted 50 poleholes in a small section of the road yesterday, this is the only access to our home, we have contacted KCC to report the bad condition of the road, this is not the first time we have reported it to the council. I will be taken photos off the road today and will submit them to the council! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 3 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting not working

23:18 Jul 31, 2020

Near Ballinrobe road out of Claremorris either side of the junction with Mayfield., 3.33 Kms

Large pot hole

23:10 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.145240968589,-7.0653375740686, 3.49 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Aug 09, 2020

Near N/A, 3.73 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:15 Jul 21, 2020

Near 53.152111053343,-6.963154905275, 4.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Aug 07, 2020

Near N/A, 5.73 Kms