Report: Persistent Dumping Swords

13:48 Jul 8 2020 Near Outside the school in Swords on church road

Description
Every Tuesday night/Wednesday morning outside the old borough school on church road. There another 4 bags there this morning in a shopping trolley. This is clearly someones new favorite spot. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Persistent Dumping Swords

13:48 Jul 08, 2020

Near Outside the school in Swords on church road, 0 Kms

Bicycle in ward river Swords

10:36 Jul 06, 2020

Near Ward River at the car park behind the old school house, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Trees

15:25 Jul 27, 2020

Near St columbas rise swords, 0.15 Kms

Blocked Drains

13:15 Jul 31, 2020

Near 53.459338217637,-6.2207635095592, 0.16 Kms