Report: Overgrown Trees

10:25 Jul 9 2020 Near 53.272999,-6.345147

Description
Trees on left side of road are very over grown, low hanging branches and long branches going into garden.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47558
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 9 2020)
Fernwood Estate is listed on the Tallaght Tree Maintenance Programme 2020-22.

Following an inspection any works deemed necessary will be carried out.

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

10:25 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.272999,-6.345147, 0 Kms

Ballycragh Park

14:14 Jul 29, 2020

Near Ballycragh Park, 0.13 Kms

Tree uprooting

12:26 Jul 31, 2020

Near 11 Ely Drive Oldcourt Rd, 0.2 Kms

Over grown tree

11:10 Jul 30, 2020

Near D24 - 21 Parklands Drive Ballycullen D24, 0.25 Kms

Graffiti

11:55 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.276522839592,-6.35033174266, 0.32 Kms