Report: Dangerous footpath

00:45 Jul 11 2020 Near 53.581985,-6.116528

Description
completely unacceptable with broken cerbs, uneven and loose surface...not to mention the lamppost bang in the middle...all forcing the young, buggies, the old, wheelchairs onto the road. Needs to be addressed urgently

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47608
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Tree in need of pruning

21:29 Sep 11, 2020

Near 12 The Vale, Skerries, Co. Dublin, 0.29 Kms

Bollard damaged

13:15 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.578240452581,-6.1115888906239, 0.33 Kms

Street Light Not Working

21:40 Sep 02, 2020

Near 53.57808951107,-6.1109685336334, 0.35 Kms

Wood/Plastic/Building Refuse

19:44 Sep 08, 2020

Near Skerries Rock, The Green/The Heights Junction, 0.37 Kms

Abandoned car

13:55 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.577019909932,-6.1225227692098, 0.42 Kms