Report: Street Light intermittently working

23:05 Jul 11 2020 Near 53.367480561043,-6.2347317948811

Description
Street light not working. Outside 22 Croydon Park Ave.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/47629
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 14 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light coming on and off intermittently

18:40 Sep 07, 2020

Near 53.367993592776,-6.2308387142341, 0.16 Kms

Council blue bags here for a week

11:05 Sep 24, 2020

Near 53.364620003288,-6.2367981922828, 0.22 Kms

Parking on cycle lane.

14:15 Sep 09, 2020

Near 53.363409836529,-6.2338208147077, 0.28 Kms

Car parked on the footpath

13:10 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.365354,-6.242348, 0.35 Kms

Dumping

13:15 Sep 10, 2020

Near 53.365107432134,-6.2422528407012, 0.35 Kms